Portfolio Lead
fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
331 open portfolio roles across 95 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Mumbai (9), Hyderabad (3), Pune (1).
- Portfolio Messaging StrategistJobgether
- Portfolio Banker - Emerging Middle Market Commercial Banking - Executive DirectorJPMorgan
- AI Oncology Portfolio Lead (Director)Pfizer
- Sr. Staff Content Portfolio Manager, Platform/AI ImplementationServiceNow
- Manager or Senior Manager R&D Clinical Operations & Portfolio Strategy within PharmaPwc
fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 has 149 open roles listed here.
- Lead Developerhyderabad
- Senior Software Engineer
- Actuarial Analyst II
- Business Analyst/Product Support
- Senior Core QA Associate II
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
331 open portfolio roles are hiring right now across 95 companies, mostly in Mumbai — so the questions repeat. Practise them before you sit with fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1?
- What is your experience with Customer success? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Tell me about a time you disagreed with your manager. What happened?
- Where do you want to be in three years?
- What is a weakness you are working on, and how?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Portfolio Lead at fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 interview free →Are you passionate about building strong client partnerships while leading the successful delivery of innovative technology solutions? We're looking for an experienced Portfolio Lead, to oversee a portfolio of insurance technology engagements, ensuring exceptional customer outcomes, operational excellence, and long-term business growth. In this highly visible leadership role, you'll serve as a trusted advisor to clients, guide cross-functional teams, and provide strategic oversight across multiple programs and initiatives. This is an exciting opportunity to make a direct impact on customer success while helping organizations leverage technology to solve complex business challenges. Requirements: Effective Customer Relationship Management Familiarity with cloud-based software platforms and modern architecture Preferred Education and Experience: 5+ Years of Technology Project Management 5+ Years of Experience in company-to-company relationship management Bachelor’s degree or better Proven technology project management experience Proven customer relationship management experience Life and Annuity Industry Experience is strongly preferred #LI-MC1
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Sr. Software Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Lead Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Lead AI Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Sr. Software Engineer - .NET, P&C/Insurancefa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Lead React Developerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Senior Software Architectfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Senior Software Engineer 1fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Oracle HCM Functional Consultantfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on oraclehcm · posted 2026-09-17. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1, not by us.