Executive Assistant , Indst/Part Mktg
Amazon Web Services
Tailor my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV rewritten for this role, from your real experience. Sign in with Google, nothing to install.
Got this interview? Our apps help you get the job.
This role on the market
Executive Assistant jobs in the United States · Executive Assistant jobs in Seattle · Remote Executive Assistant jobs
Amazon Web Services has 2,380 open roles listed here.
- Senior Forward Deployed Engineer (Model Customization and Optimization)
- Global Account Manager - Energy and Utilities EMEA, AWSI , AWSI IBU E&U
- Security Engineer, Field Innovation, Security Search and Observability (SSO)
- Controls Application Engineer, Controls Design eXecution
- Account Manager, AWS Enterprise Games, Betting and Gaming
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Practise the questions Amazon Web Services is likely to ask for this role, with feedback on your answers.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join Amazon Web Services?
- Tell me about a process you made faster or cheaper.
- How do you handle a delay that affects a customer?
- How do you plan when demand is hard to predict?
- Tell me about a time you had to coordinate many teams at once.
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Executive Assistant , Indst/Part Mktg at Amazon Web Services interview free →Partner closely with 2 directors in Partner Marketing to work on the traditional responsibilities (below) of an EA, and ALSO to explore how to rethink the role of the EA in the future, using technology Basic qualifications: - Experience with Microsoft Office products and applications Preferred: - Experience leading process improvements - Experience in a fast-paced, high-tech company - Experience designing processes to maximize efficiency Amazon is an equal opportunity employer and does not discriminate on the basis of protected veteran status, disability, or other legally protected status. Our inclusive culture empowers Amazonians to deliver the best results for our customers. If you have a disability and need a workplace accommodation or adjustment during the application and hiring process, including support for the interview or onboarding process, please visit https://amazon.jobs/content/en/how-we-hire/accommodations for more information. If the country/region you’re applying in isn’t listed, please contact your Recruiting Partner. The base salary range for this position is listed below. Your Amazon package will include sign-on payments and restricted stock units (RSUs). Final compensation will be determined based on factors including experience, qualifications, and location. Amazon also offers comprehensive benefits including health insurance (medical, dental, vision, prescription, Basic Life & AD&D insurance and option for Supplemental life plans, EAP, Mental Health Support, Medical Advice Line, Flexible Spending Accounts, Adoption and Surrogacy Reimbursement coverage), 401(k) matching, paid time off, and parental leave. Learn more about our benefits at https://amazon.jobs/en/benefits . USA, WA, Seattle - 82,700.00 - 129,800.00 USD annually
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Senior Solutions Architect, Automotive and Manufacturing, AWS IndustriesAmazon Web Services · bengaluru
- Senior Account Manager, TSG, IT & ITES, AWS IndiaAmazon Web Services · bengaluru
- Sr. Engagement Manager, Professional Services, AWSIAmazon Web Services · bengaluru
- Sr. Solutions Architect, AWS Industries India - HCLSAmazon Web Services · hyderabad
- Sr. Solutions Architect, AWS Industries India - HCLSAmazon Web Services · hyderabad
- Partner Success Manager -FED gov, Public SectorAmazon Web Services · delhi ncr
- FSI Solutions Arch, FSI Solutions ArchAmazon Web Services · mumbai
- Lead Generation Representative, India MRCAmazon Web Services · bengaluru
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on amazon · posted 2026-10-12. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by Amazon Web Services, not by us.