Sales Manager
fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
8,289 open sales roles across 553 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (125), Delhi NCR (77), Mumbai (62).
- Head of Private Sales, HandbagsSothebys
- Senior Sales Engineer - BFSI - North AmericaCamunda
- Senior Sales Engineer - MENASardine
- Sales Engineer, Francenozominetworks
- Sales Executive - Germany (Remote)AnyVan
Sales Manager jobs in the United States · Remote Sales Manager jobs · SaaS jobs
fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 has 149 open roles listed here.
- Lead Developerhyderabad
- Senior Software Engineer
- Actuarial Analyst II
- Business Analyst/Product Support
- Senior Core QA Associate II
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
8,289 open sales roles are hiring right now across 553 companies, mostly in Bengaluru — so the questions repeat. Practise them before you sit with fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1?
- What is your experience with SaaS? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Tell me about a deal you lost. What would you do differently?
- How do you handle 'your price is too high'?
- How do you find and qualify new leads?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Sales Manager at fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 interview free →Who are you? A driven sales leader responsible for managing an experienced team of Account Executives (AEs) selling into the re/insurance industry. This includes coaching our AEs as they identify, manage, and close sales opportunities, all while managing and growing our relationships with both prospects and existing customers in the re/insurance industry for the Americas territory. You should be intellectually curious and able to learn the needs of our customers, the key underpinnings of our catastrophe models as well as the software applications on which to access them, and how we can help our customers with our solutions. You must be sales-driven, innovative, and have a strong focus on delivering exceptional value for customers all while building lasting relationships. You will be part of a Boston-based sales team for Verisk Catastrophe and Risk Solutions (CRS). Verisk CRS (formerly AIR Worldwide) provides catastrophe risk modeling solutions that make individuals, businesses, and society more resilient. We founded the catastrophe modeling industry in 1987, and today model the risk from natural catastrophes, terrorism, and casualty risk. Insurance, reinsurance, financial, corporate, and government clients rely on Verisk’s advanced science, software, and consulting services for catastrophe risk management, insurance-linked securities, site-specific engineering analyses, and agricultural risk management. Experience 5-10 years of experience selling complex enterprise software solutions, ideally in the insurance industry, in a closing role (SaaS or On-premise solutions) Prior sales management experience is a plus Experience working for a carrier in the P&C Re/Insurance Industry is a plus Knowledge of catastrophe modeling is a plus Education Bachelor’s degree required (Business or quantitative field of study is preferred) Master of Business Administration (MBA) is a plus Location Ability to come into Boston office 2-3 days per week is preferred Open to fully remote position for the right qualified candidate
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Sr. Software Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Lead Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Lead AI Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Sr. Software Engineer - .NET, P&C/Insurancefa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Lead React Developerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Senior Software Architectfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Senior Software Engineer 1fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Oracle HCM Functional Consultantfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on oraclehcm · posted 2026-09-08. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1, not by us.