Principal Fullstack Engineer (Angular/Swift or similar)
fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
352 open fullstack roles across 109 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (28), Hyderabad (17), Delhi NCR (5).
- Fullstack Developer (m/w/d)Metergrid
- Fullstack Engineer, Consumer Order ExperienceDeliveroo
- Werkstudent:in Fullstack Developer - ERP & Prozessautomatisierung (m/w/d)Welectron
- Fullstack Engineer, Consumer Order ExperienceDeliveroo
- Fullstack Software Engineer (M/W/D) – AI-Native DevelopmentINSIDE M2M GmbH
What fullstack roles keep asking for: React (47%), TypeScript (33%), AWS (28%), JavaScript (28%), Agile (26%), Docker (24%), Java (22%), CI/CD (21%) — counted across their open postings here.
Full Stack Engineer jobs in the United Kingdom · Full Stack Engineer jobs in London · Remote Full Stack Engineer jobs · AWS jobs · Angular jobs · Azure jobs · C# jobs
fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 has 149 open roles listed here.
- Lead Developerhyderabad
- Senior Software Engineer
- Actuarial Analyst II
- Business Analyst/Product Support
- Senior Core QA Associate II
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for fullstack roles keep coming back to React, TypeScript, AWS, JavaScript. Practise those questions before you sit with fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1?
- What is your experience with AWS? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- How do you keep a large web page fast? Walk me through what you would check first.
- How do you manage state in a front-end app, and when does it get messy?
- Tell me about a UI you built that users struggled with. What did you change?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Principal Fullstack Engineer (Angular/Swift or similar) at fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 interview free →Build technology that helps the world’s leading insurers make better decisions At Verisk, we combine data, analytics, and technology to help businesses make informed decisions and solve complex challenges. Our solutions power some of the world's most recognized insurance organizations, helping them operate smarter, faster, and with greater confidence. We're looking for a Principal Full Stack Engineer who enjoys solving complex technical problems, influencing architecture decisions, and building modern, scalable software that delivers real business impact. This is an opportunity to play a key role in shaping the future of our platform while working alongside experienced engineers in a collaborative and supportive environment. If you're energized by technical leadership, modern cloud technologies, and building products at scale, we'd love to hear from you. Must-haves Degree in Computer Science, Software Engineering, or a related discipline Significant experience delivering software solutions at Principal Engineer level Strong expertise in TypeScript, JavaScript, and Angular or comparable modern front-end technologies Experience building backend services using Node.js or similar technologies Proven experience designing and developing complex distributed systems Deep understanding of software architecture, design patterns, and engineering best practices Experience working with cloud platforms such as Azure or AWS Experience developing and deploying microservices-based applications Strong understanding of high-availability, scalability, and performance optimization concepts Experience working within Agile software development environments Nice to have Experience with Swift and the Vapor framework for server-side API development Experience building APIs with technologies such as C# or Java Experience with NoSQL databases including Couchbase or MongoDB Familiarity with CI/CD pipelines, Docker, Kubernetes, and modern DevOps practices Why join Verisk? Work on challenging technical problems with real-world impact Help shape products used by leading organizations across the global insurance industry Influence architectural decisions and technology direction Collaborate with highly skilled engineers in a culture that values innovation and continuous learning Access opportunities for professional growth, technical leadership, and long-term career development Join a stable, global organization investing heavily in modern technology and platform transformation #LI-KS1#Hybrid
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Sr. Software Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Lead Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Lead AI Engineerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Sr. Software Engineer - .NET, P&C/Insurancefa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- Lead React Developerfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Senior Software Architectfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Senior Software Engineer 1fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1
- Oracle HCM Functional Consultantfa-ewmy-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on oraclehcm · posted 2026-08-05. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by fa-ewmy-saasfaprod1, not by us.