Functional Consultant - Asset & Liability Management- Treasury Implementation
fa-etvl-saasfaprod1
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
402 open implementation roles across 134 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (19), Hyderabad (16), Pune (6).
- Technical Implementation Manager (all genders) - Hardware Installation PlanningWemolo
- Global Payroll Implementation Specialist - GPISJobgether
- Senior Implementation Consultant – Marketing Technology (d/f/m)Brandleadership
- Technical Implementation ConsultantHook
- Project lead, Implementation, OptiFreight LogisticsCardinalhealth
What implementation roles keep asking for: Customer success (20%), SaaS (18%), Stakeholder management (15%), Excel (13%) — counted across their open postings here.
Excel jobs · Python jobs · SQL jobs
fa-etvl-saasfaprod1 has 277 open roles listed here.
- Master Data Management (MDM) Specialist
- GCP Data Engineering Bangalorebengaluru
- Guidewire PolicyCenter Config Developer with Digital Portal skills
- AS400 Developerpune
- Generative AI Application Developerspune
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for implementation roles keep coming back to Customer success, SaaS, Stakeholder management, Excel. Practise those questions before you sit with fa-etvl-saasfaprod1.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join fa-etvl-saasfaprod1?
- What is your experience with Excel? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Walk me through a month-end close you have handled.
- Tell me about an error you found in the accounts. How did you trace it?
- How do you make sure your work meets the rules and deadlines?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Functional Consultant - Asset & Liability Management- Treasury Implementation at fa-etvl-saasfaprod1 interview free →ROLE OVERVIEW We are seeking a 3-6 years experienced Consulting professional to join our Treasury and Risk - Risk practice. KEY RESPONSIBILITIES - Lead client engagements from discovery through delivery - Conduct requirements workshops and solution design sessions - Configure and implement software to meet client needs - Deliver training and post-go-live support DOMAIN KNOWLEDGE (REQUIRED) Asset & Liability Management, Funds Transfer Pricing, Liquidity Risk Management, IFRS9 / Expected Credit Loss Vendor Product implementation experience in Asset liability management e.g. Workiva platform, Murex, Fusion Risk ( Finastra), Fusion Kondor, Calypso, Ambit Focus/ Balance Sheet Manager etc. REQUIRED SKILLS SQL, Business Analysis, Stakeholder Management, JIRA, Documentation PREFERRED SKILLS Python NICE-TO-HAVE Excel; Report building DOMAIN KNOWLEDGE (REQUIRED) Asset & Liability Management, Funds Transfer Pricing, Liquidity Risk Management, IFRS9 / Expected Credit Loss Vendor Product implementation experience in Asset liability management e.g. Workiva platform, Murex, Fusion Risk ( Finastra), Fusion Kondor, Calypso, Ambit Focus/ Balance Sheet Manager etc. REQUIRED SKILLS SQL, Business Analysis, Stakeholder Management, JIRA, Documentation PREFERRED SKILLS Python NICE-TO-HAVE Excel; Report building
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Guidewire ClaimCenter Developerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- SAP SDfa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Guidewire BillingCenter Developerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- Database Administrationfa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · bengaluru
- Web Developer - Java Backend Developerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- AES - DE - MOBILITY - Cross Platform - ReactNativefa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- SENIOR D365 FIELD SERVICE DEVELOPERfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- Java FullStack Engineerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · chennai
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on oraclehcm · posted 2026-05-20. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by fa-etvl-saasfaprod1, not by us.