B2B Solution Architecture
fa-etvl-saasfaprod1
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
326 open architecture roles across 105 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (13), Hyderabad (5), Pune (4).
- Lead Consultant SAP Architectureteamative
- Werkstudent:in (m/w/d) IT Enterprise Architecture & System LandscapeCargobeamer
- Staff Backend Engineer, Architecture Engineering: Nonlinear ProductivityJobgether
- Senior Professional, Architectureemit
- AI Security Architecture and Risk, Sr AdvisorFiserv
What architecture roles keep asking for: AWS (21%), GCP (14%), Python (13%), SaaS (13%) — counted across their open postings here.
Azure jobs · CI/CD jobs · Salesforce jobs
fa-etvl-saasfaprod1 has 277 open roles listed here.
- Master Data Management (MDM) Specialist
- GCP Data Engineering Bangalorebengaluru
- Guidewire PolicyCenter Config Developer with Digital Portal skills
- AS400 Developerpune
- Generative AI Application Developerspune
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for architecture roles keep coming back to AWS, GCP, Python, SaaS. Practise those questions before you sit with fa-etvl-saasfaprod1.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join fa-etvl-saasfaprod1?
- What is your experience with Salesforce? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Tell me about a problem you solved at work that you are proud of.
- Tell me about a time you disagreed with your manager. What happened?
- Where do you want to be in three years?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the B2B Solution Architecture at fa-etvl-saasfaprod1 interview free →Role Summary As a Senior Salesforce Technical Architect, you will be the trusted technical advisor and leader for our complex Salesforce ecosystem, with a primary focus on B2B Commerce and CPQ (Revenue Cloud). You will be responsible for designing and delivering scalable, secure, and high-performing solutions that seamlessly unify the customer's journey from product discovery and configuration to quote, approval, and order fulfillment. This role demands a blend of deep platform expertise, strategic thinking, and exceptional communication skills. Required Qualifications & Experience Experience: 8+ years of hands-on experience in the Salesforce ecosystem, with at least 3+ years as a Technical Architect or Lead Architect on complex, integrated projects. Domain Expertise (Must Have): Salesforce B2B Commerce: Deep, proven experience architecting and implementing B2B Commerce solutions. Must understand the storefront architecture, cart & checkout flows, and catalog management. Salesforce CPQ/Revenue Cloud: Expert-level knowledge of the CPQ data model (Products, Price Rules, Quote Lines, Amendments) and experience designing complex pricing and quoting solutions. Certifications: Must hold current Salesforce Application Architect and/or System Architect certifications. Technical Architect (CTA) or active pursuit of CTA is a massive plus. B2B Commerce Cloud Digital Developer and Salesforce CPQ Specialist certifications are highly desirable. Desired Skills & Competencies Technical Skills: Mastery of Apex, Lightning Web Components (LWC), and integration patterns (REST, SOAP, event-driven). Strong data architecture skills, with experience handling large data volumes and complex data migration strategies. Expertise in DevOps and CI/CD processes (e.g., Copado, Gearset, Azure DevOps). Experience with integration middleware (MuleSoft, Boomi, etc.) is a significant advantage. Soft Skills: Exceptional leadership, communication, and presentation skills. Strategic thinker with the ability to see the "big picture" while managing critical details. Strong client-facing and negotiation skills. Proven ability to lead through influence in a matrixed organization.
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Guidewire ClaimCenter Developerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- SAP SDfa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Guidewire BillingCenter Developerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- Database Administrationfa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · bengaluru
- Web Developer - Java Backend Developerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- AES - DE - MOBILITY - Cross Platform - ReactNativefa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · hyderabad
- SENIOR D365 FIELD SERVICE DEVELOPERfa-etvl-saasfaprod1
- Java FullStack Engineerfa-etvl-saasfaprod1 · chennai
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on oraclehcm · posted 2026-08-31. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by fa-etvl-saasfaprod1, not by us.