Team Lead , Easyship- Control Tower- EU5
ASSPL - Karnataka
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
6 open easyship roles across 3 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (2).
- Ops Planning, Cost Optimization & Enablement (OPCOE), JP EasyShipAmazon Japan G.K.
- Operations Manager - II, EasyshipASSPL - Karnataka - B56 · bengaluru
What easyship roles keep asking for: Excel (67%), Supply chain (33%) — counted across their open postings here.
Excel jobs · Supply chain jobs
ASSPL - Karnataka has 198 open roles listed here.
- Regional Learning Manager, INFC Learning and Developmentbengaluru
- Central Operations Support Executive, IN External Fulfillment
- BIE, Speed Benchmarking, CXBT Capability Teambengaluru
- Outbound Marketing - Monetization, Monetization, Performance Marketingbengaluru
- BIE, Speed Benchmarking, CXBT Capability Teambengaluru
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for easyship roles keep coming back to Excel, Supply chain. Practise those questions before you sit with ASSPL - Karnataka.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join ASSPL - Karnataka?
- What is your experience with Supply chain? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Tell me about a problem you solved at work that you are proud of.
- Tell me about a time you disagreed with your manager. What happened?
- Where do you want to be in three years?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Team Lead , Easyship- Control Tower- EU5 at ASSPL - Karnataka interview free →At Amazon, we strive to be Earth’s most customer centered company where people can find and discover anything they want to buy online. We hire the world’s brightest minds, offering them an environment Basic qualifications: - 1+ years of customer-facing environment, warehousing, logistics or manufacturing experience - Bachelor's degree - Speak, write, and read fluently in English - Experience with Microsoft Office products and applications - Experience with Excel Preferred: - Experience in customer-facing environment, warehousing, logistics or manufacturing Our inclusive culture empowers Amazonians to deliver the best results for our customers. If you have a disability and need a workplace accommodation or adjustment during the application and hiring process, including support for the interview or onboarding process, please visit https://amazon.jobs/content/en/how-we-hire/accommodations for more information. If the country/region you’re applying in isn’t listed, please contact your Recruiting Partner.
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Senior Financial Analyst, DEX FinanceASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Sr. Product Manager - Tech, India Ads ASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Manager, Category Mktg Manager, ApparelASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Segment Research Manager, Marketing & Lifecycle growth, IndiaASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Finance Manager , IN Lifecycle and Marketing financeASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Senior Product Manager, IES - Emerging StoresASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Sr Ops Executive, Removal Supply ChainASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Senior Program Manager, ReCommerce TeamASSPL - Karnataka · bengaluru
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on amazon · posted 2026-09-22. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by ASSPL - Karnataka, not by us.