Applied Scientist, CMT
ADCI - Tamil Nadu
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
2,021 open scientist roles across 309 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (134), Hyderabad (68), Delhi NCR (33).
- Data Scientist-Advanced AnalyticsIBM
- AI & Biology Research ScientistOrakl Oncology
- AMI Scientist/Interns - Geometry and 3D VisionAmi
- Senior Data Scientist (m/f/x)Makersite GmbH
- Research Scientist: Post-TrainingEnactintelligence
What scientist roles keep asking for: Python (48%), Machine learning (37%), SQL (22%), C++ (18%), Java (17%), Deep learning (14%), R (13%), LLMs (13%) — counted across their open postings here.
Applied Scientist jobs in Bengaluru · Applied Scientist jobs in India · Remote Applied Scientist jobs · C++ jobs · Data warehousing jobs · Deep learning jobs · Java jobs
ADCI - Tamil Nadu has 17 open roles listed here.
- QA Program Manager, Global Shared Services (GSS) Quality, Content & Learning (QCL)bengaluru
- Software Development Engineer II, Amazon Payment Serviceschennai
- WiFi Software Development Engineer, eerochennai
- WiFi Software Development Engineer, eerochennai
- Associate, Quality Services, QS, Alexa Tech Supportchennai
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for scientist roles keep coming back to Python, Machine learning, SQL, C++. Practise those questions before you sit with ADCI - Tamil Nadu.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join ADCI - Tamil Nadu?
- What is your experience with Deep learning? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- What is a weakness you are working on, and how?
- Tell me about yourself, and why this role is the right next step.
- Tell me about a problem you solved at work that you are proud of.
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Applied Scientist, CMT at ADCI - Tamil Nadu interview free →As a member of the CMT team, you'll play a key role in the evolution of our Competitive Monitoring systems to solve significantly complex and interesting technical challenges in machine learning, large Basic qualifications: - Experience programming in Java, C++, Python or related language - Experience with SQL and an RDBMS (e.g., Oracle) or Data Warehouse - Experience building machine learning models or developing algorithms for business application - Experience in state-of-the-art deep learning models architecture design and deep learning training and optimization and model pruning Preferred: - Experience implementing algorithms using both toolkits and self-developed code - Have publications at top-tier peer-reviewed conferences or journals Our inclusive culture empowers Amazonians to deliver the best results for our customers. If you have a disability and need a workplace accommodation or adjustment during the application and hiring process, including support for the interview or onboarding process, please visit https://amazon.jobs/content/en/how-we-hire/accommodations for more information. If the country/region you’re applying in isn’t listed, please contact your Recruiting Partner.
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Product Manager- Return defect eliminaiton , RBS Return reduction ADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
- Software Development Engineer II (ML), CMTADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
- System Development Engineer II, MultimediaADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
- SysDev I - Multimedia, Amazon DevicesADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
- Senior Product Manager, RBS Organization ExcellenceADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
- Embedded and Firmware, Alexa ExcellenceADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
- Senior Product Mgr - Tech, Kindle SoftwareADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
- Associate, Quality ServicesADCI - Tamil Nadu · chennai
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on amazon · posted 2026-09-07. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by ADCI - Tamil Nadu, not by us.