Billing QA
fa-ewji-saasfaprod1
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
161 open billing roles across 75 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (6), Mumbai (3), Pune (2).
- Medical Billing SpecialistJobgether
- Senior Applied Scientist, AWS BillingAmazon Development Center U.S., Inc.
- Principal Product Manager - Technical, External Services, AWS BillingAmazon Web Services, Inc.
- Global Banking Deal Services Billing - Relationship Partner (Team Lead) Vice PresidentJPMorgan
- Billing & Collections Analyst - US Client (Olivos/Barracas)Pwc
What billing roles keep asking for: Accounting (30%), Excel (26%), SaaS (26%), Salesforce (21%), ERP (17%), CRM (13%) — counted across their open postings here.
fa-ewji-saasfaprod1 has 666 open roles listed here.
- Associate Process Managermumbai
- Associate Process Managermumbai
- Analystmumbai
- Senior Analystmumbai
- Senior Analystmumbai
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for billing roles keep coming back to Accounting, Excel, SaaS, Salesforce. Practise those questions before you sit with fa-ewji-saasfaprod1.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join fa-ewji-saasfaprod1?
- What is your experience with Excel? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- What would you automate first, and what would you keep manual?
- How do you write a bug report that a developer can act on straight away?
- What do you do when a developer says a bug is not a bug?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Billing QA at fa-ewji-saasfaprod1 interview free →Program: FM-Rentokil BLI/Process Name: NA Billing Designation: Senior Analyst No of Head Count (s): 1 New Hires/Replacement Hires (HC) by Designation Replacement Billed /Unbilled / BU / OPS Bench Billable SFDC ID for Billed New Opportunity Reasons to hire Unbilled / Bench N/A City / Location: Muntinlupa City Standardized skillset: [Refer attached excel] Shift (APJ / EMEA / US / Any combination): US Reporting Manager : Kristine Tamayo Educational Background: College Graduate Experience Required: 2~3 years Job Description: Key Responsibilities - Audit invoices and billing statements for accuracy, completeness, and compliance with company policies and contractual terms. - Identify discrepancies, errors, or inconsistencies in billing data and resolve them promptly. - Collaborate with billing, accounts receivable, and customer service teams to investigate and correct billing issues. - Maintain detailed records of audit findings and corrective actions. - Prepare audit reports and summaries for management review. - Monitor billing processes to ensure adherence to internal controls and regulatory standards. - Assist in the development and implementation of billing audit procedures and best practices. - Support internal and external audits by providing documentation and explanations as needed. - Analyze billing trends and patterns to detect potential fraud, overcharges, or underbilling. - Recommend process improvements to enhance billing accuracy and efficiency. - Ensure timely follow-up on audit findings and track resolution progress. - Validate billing data against contracts, service agreements, and purchase orders. - Coordinate with IT or systems teams to troubleshoot billing system issues or data mismatches. - Train and support billing staff on compliance standards and audit procedures. - Stay current with industry regulations, billing standards, and best practices. Client Approval mail: Comments Preferred Start date: (induction date) 30 Days Collaborators: Maria Antonette Sambas Workplace: WFM, WIO, Hybrid WFH
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Analystfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Senior Analystfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Associate Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · chandigarh
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on oraclehcm · posted 2026-07-21. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by fa-ewji-saasfaprod1, not by us.