Associate Process Manager
fa-ewji-saasfaprod1
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
1,592 open process roles across 147 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Mumbai (77), Pune (67), Bengaluru (52).
- Senior Automation & Business Process AnalystJobgether
- Senior Digital Transformation & Process Optimisation Consultant - Manufacturing/Productioncelonis
- Senior Process EngieerTozero
- Werkstudent (m/w/d) – Finance Process Automatisation bis zu 20 Stunden/WocheEcotel
- Process Associate – Insurance Policy Admin (Spartan)IBM
What process roles keep asking for: Agile (14%) — counted across their open postings here.
Confluence jobs · REST APIs jobs
fa-ewji-saasfaprod1 has 666 open roles listed here.
- Associate Process Managermumbai
- Associate Process Managermumbai
- Analystmumbai
- Senior Analystmumbai
- Senior Analystmumbai
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for process roles keep coming back to Agile. Practise those questions before you sit with fa-ewji-saasfaprod1.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join fa-ewji-saasfaprod1?
- What is your experience with Agile? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Tell me about a time you disagreed with your manager. What happened?
- Where do you want to be in three years?
- What is a weakness you are working on, and how?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Associate Process Manager at fa-ewji-saasfaprod1 interview free →Job Description – Technical Business Analyst (eLM/eCM – KYC Product Implementation) Role Summary We are seeking a Technical Business Analyst with strong expertise in backend system analysis, API integrations, and data analysis to support eLM/eCM KYC product implementations. The role involves analyzing business requirements, backend components, data models, and system interfaces, and translating them into functional and technical specifications. The ideal candidate should have a strong technical mindset, with a software development background preferred , enabling effective collaboration with architects and development teams. Key Responsibilities Analyze business requirements, backend components, APIs, data models, and system workflows. Perform interface and integration analysis, including API contracts, field mapping, data transformations, validations, and error handling. Prepare BRDs, FRDs, functional specifications, interface documents, data mapping, and process/sequence diagrams. Define business rules, workflow/status transitions, exception handling, and edge-case scenarios. Work closely with clients, product owners, architects, developers, and QA teams to clarify requirements, support development, and define test scenarios and acceptance criteria. Required Skills & Experience 5–10 years of experience as a Technical Business Analyst or Techno-Functional Consultant in enterprise application implementation projects. Strong experience in REST APIs, JSON, Swagger/OpenAPI , enterprise integrations, and data mapping. Experience analyzing backend applications, databases, interfaces, and technical workflows. Experience working in Agile environments using JIRA and Confluence. Preferred Qualifications Background in software development, preferably using .NET/.NET Core , with the ability to understand backend application architecture and technical design. Experience implementing KYC, Customer Onboarding, AML, or Financial Crime Compliance solutions
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Analystfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Senior Analystfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · mumbai
- Associate Process Managerfa-ewji-saasfaprod1 · chandigarh
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on oraclehcm · posted 2026-08-10. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by fa-ewji-saasfaprod1, not by us.