Training Specialist, Training Specialist
ASSPL - Maharashtra - C32
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
341 open training roles across 114 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Hyderabad (6), Mumbai (5), Bengaluru (5).
- Training Coordinator / TrainerDerichebourg
- AI Researcher - Post-TrainingSonarsource
- Applied Scientist, RL post-training, AWSAmazon Web Services, Inc.
- Technical Training Senior Advisor, Content Design and Developer - Evernorth Health Services - RemoteCigna
- Training ManagerCarrier
Training Specialist jobs in India · Excel jobs
ASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 has 44 open roles listed here.
- Buyer, Global Procurement Central Services (GPCS)mumbai
- WHS Officermumbai
- CTL-EDSP, AMZL
- Team Leadpune
- SellerFlex Operation Executive, External Fulfillmentmumbai
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
341 open training roles are hiring right now across 114 companies, mostly in Hyderabad — so the questions repeat. Practise them before you sit with ASSPL - Maharashtra - C32.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join ASSPL - Maharashtra - C32?
- What is your experience with Excel? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Where do you want to be in three years?
- What is a weakness you are working on, and how?
- Tell me about yourself, and why this role is the right next step.
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Training Specialist, Training Specialist at ASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 interview free →Job summaryTraining Specialist Job DescriptionAt Amazon, our mission is to be the most customer-centric company on earth. To get there, we need exceptionally talented, bright, and driven people. Amazon Basic qualifications: - Experience with written and verbal communication and presentation - Experience using Microsoft Office (Excel, Word, PowerPoint, Outlook) Preferred: - Experience using using the Training Needs Analysis process, including assessing performance gaps, analyzing learning needs, designing and developing customer-centric solutions, and evaluating the effectiveness of learning programs Our inclusive culture empowers Amazonians to deliver the best results for our customers. If you have a disability and need a workplace accommodation or adjustment during the application and hiring process, including support for the interview or onboarding process, please visit https://amazon.jobs/content/en/how-we-hire/accommodations for more information. If the country/region you’re applying in isn’t listed, please contact your Recruiting Partner.
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- WHS ManagerASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · mumbai
- Training Specialist, Training SpecialistASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · mumbai
- Training Specialist, Training SpecialistASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · pune
- TL - AMZL, Lastmile OperationsASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · mumbai
- WHS OfficerASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · ahmedabad
- Team Lead - AMZL ASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · pune
- RME coordinator III, RME coordinator IIIASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · mumbai
- Reliability & Maintenance EngineerASSPL - Maharashtra - C32 · mumbai
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on amazon · posted 2026-09-17. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by ASSPL - Maharashtra - C32, not by us.