Sr Technical Program Manager, Featured Merchant Algorithm
ADCI - Karnataka
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
This role on the market
32 open algorithm roles across 16 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (4), Hyderabad (1).
- Algorithm Engineer - Radar Tracking (m/f/d)smartmicro
- Quantum Algorithm Development InternAllstate
- Senior Software Engineer, Embedded Algorithm Verification & AutomationAnalogdevices · bengaluru
- Software Engineer(Go and Java, Datastructure, Algorithm)Motorolasolutions · bengaluru
- Senior Robotic Algorithm and Controls EngineerIntuitive
What algorithm roles keep asking for: Python (44%), Machine learning (31%), C++ (28%), MATLAB (19%), LLMs (12%), NLP (12%), SQL (12%), Salesforce (12%) — counted across their open postings here.
Technical Program Manager jobs in Bengaluru · Technical Program Manager jobs in India · Remote Technical Program Manager jobs
ADCI - Karnataka has 472 open roles listed here.
- Manager, Software Development, PV Commercebengaluru
- Financial Analyst, GFS FP&Abengaluru
- Sr. Strategic Planner, Ads Trust Supportbengaluru
- Business Intelligence Engineer, Amazonbengaluru
- Software Development Manager, WWGST, Store Acceleration Techbengaluru
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for algorithm roles keep coming back to Python, Machine learning, C++, MATLAB. Practise those questions before you sit with ADCI - Karnataka.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join ADCI - Karnataka?
- Tell me about a product decision you made with incomplete data.
- How do you decide what goes into the next release and what waits?
- Walk me through a feature you shipped. How did you know it worked?
- Tell me about a time engineering and business wanted different things.
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Sr Technical Program Manager, Featured Merchant Algorithm at ADCI - Karnataka interview free →Amazon’s planet-scale Retail platform hosts over 2 million sellers, creating the largest marketplace in human history and offering customers an unmatched selection of products. Each product may have multiple Basic qualifications: - 5+ years of technical product or program management experience - 7+ years of working directly with engineering teams experience - 3+ years of software development experience - 5+ years of technical program management working directly with software engineering teams experience - Experience managing programs across cross functional teams, building processes and coordinating release schedules Preferred: - 5+ years of project management disciplines including scope, schedule, budget, quality, along with risk and critical path management experience - Experience managing projects across cross functional teams, building sustainable processes and coordinating release schedules - Experience defining KPI's/SLA's used to drive multi-million dollar businesses and reporting to senior leadership Our inclusive culture empowers Amazonians to deliver the best results for our customers. If you have a disability and need a workplace accommodation or adjustment during the application and hiring process, including support for the interview or onboarding process, please visit https://amazon.jobs/content/en/how-we-hire/accommodations for more information. If the country/region you’re applying in isn’t listed, please contact your Recruiting Partner.
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Sr. Software Development Engineer, AmazonADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Recruiting Manager , Global Strategic SourcingADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Software Development Manager, Builder Foundations GRIDADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Risk Manager, RCS (UK), RCS (UK)ADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Software Development Manager , Prime Video Live StreamingADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Financial Analyst III, FOAA Accounts PayableADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Financial Analyst I, FOAA Accounts PayableADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- SPS Associate, ASSR ADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on amazon · posted 2026-04-23. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by ADCI - Karnataka, not by us.