Cap Planning & WFM Analyst, Account Integrity
ADCI - Karnataka
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
111 open integrity roles across 38 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (5), Hyderabad (4).
- Director Payment IntegritySIHO Insurance Services
- Signal & Power Integrity Engineer, Amazon LeoAmazon Kuiper Manufacturing Enterprises LLC
- Applied Scientist - GenAI, Trust and Store Integrity ScienceAmazon.com Services LLC
- Payment Integrity Prepay Fraud Supervisor - Cigna HealthcareCigna
- Electro-optical Signal IntegrityMarvell
What integrity roles keep asking for: SQL (26%), Python (23%), R (13%) — counted across their open postings here.
ETL jobs · Excel jobs · Generative AI jobs · SQL jobs
ADCI - Karnataka has 472 open roles listed here.
- Manager, Software Development, PV Commercebengaluru
- Financial Analyst, GFS FP&Abengaluru
- Sr. Strategic Planner, Ads Trust Supportbengaluru
- Business Intelligence Engineer, Amazonbengaluru
- Software Development Manager, WWGST, Store Acceleration Techbengaluru
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
Interviews for integrity roles keep coming back to SQL, Python, R. Practise those questions before you sit with ADCI - Karnataka.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join ADCI - Karnataka?
- What is your experience with ETL? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- Tell me about an analysis that changed a decision. What did you find?
- How do you check that your numbers are right before you share them?
- Walk me through a dashboard or report you built. Who used it, and for what?
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Cap Planning & WFM Analyst, Account Integrity at ADCI - Karnataka interview free →Amazon’s Account Integrity Team (AIT) within the Selling Partner Support organization is looking for a passionate, results-oriented Capacity Planning and Workforce Management (WFM) Analyst (similar to Basic qualifications: - Bachelor's degree or equivalent - 1+ years of Excel or Tableau (data manipulation, macros, charts and pivot tables) experience - Experience creating complex SQL queries joining multiple datasets, ETL DW concepts Preferred: - Master's degree in business, engineering, statistics, computer science, mathematics or related field - Ability to leverage Gen AI tools Our inclusive culture empowers Amazonians to deliver the best results for our customers. If you have a disability and need a workplace accommodation or adjustment during the application and hiring process, including support for the interview or onboarding process, please visit https://amazon.jobs/content/en/how-we-hire/accommodations for more information. If the country/region you’re applying in isn’t listed, please contact your Recruiting Partner.
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Sr. Software Development Engineer, AmazonADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Recruiting Manager , Global Strategic SourcingADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Software Development Manager, Builder Foundations GRIDADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Risk Manager, RCS (UK), RCS (UK)ADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Software Development Manager , Prime Video Live StreamingADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Financial Analyst III, FOAA Accounts PayableADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Financial Analyst I, FOAA Accounts PayableADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- SPS Associate, ASSR ADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on amazon · posted 2026-09-02. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by ADCI - Karnataka, not by us.