Applied Scientist III, Alexa International
ADCI - Karnataka
Make my CV for this job, freeView job and applyYour CV, rewritten for this role using only your real experience. Sign in with Google and upload your CV. Nothing to install.
Skills named in this job
Read from the description itself, not inferred.
This role on the market
442 open international roles across 106 companies are on ApplySarthi right now, most of them in Bengaluru (25), Hyderabad (10), Delhi NCR (3).
Applied Scientist jobs in Bengaluru · Applied Scientist jobs in India · Remote Applied Scientist jobs · Deep learning jobs · LLMs jobs · Machine learning jobs · NLP jobs
ADCI - Karnataka has 472 open roles listed here.
- Manager, Software Development, PV Commercebengaluru
- Financial Analyst, GFS FP&Abengaluru
- Sr. Strategic Planner, Ads Trust Supportbengaluru
- Business Intelligence Engineer, Amazonbengaluru
- Software Development Manager, WWGST, Store Acceleration Techbengaluru
Counted across 14 company job boards, updated as roles open and close.
Preparing for this interview
442 open international roles are hiring right now across 106 companies, mostly in Bengaluru — so the questions repeat. Practise them before you sit with ADCI - Karnataka.
Questions you are likely to be asked
- Why do you want to join ADCI - Karnataka?
- What is your experience with Machine learning? Tell me one thing you learned the hard way.
- What is a weakness you are working on, and how?
- Tell me about yourself, and why this role is the right next step.
- Tell me about a problem you solved at work that you are proud of.
Prep Sarthi gives you a free mock interview: an AI interviewer asks you questions like these out loud, from your own CV and this job, and shows your score and your weakest answer.
Practise the Applied Scientist III, Alexa International at ADCI - Karnataka interview free →Alexa International is looking for passionate, talented, and inventive Senior Applied Scientists to help build industry-leading technology with Large Language Models (LLMs) and multimodal systems, requiring Basic qualifications: - PhD, or Master's degree and 10+ years of applied research experience - 5+ years of building machine learning models for business application experience - Experience with neural deep learning methods and machine learning - Experience in building speech recognition, machine translation and natural language processing systems (e.g., commercial speech products or government speech projects) - Experience with large scale machine learning systems such as profiling and debugging and understanding of system performance and scalability - Deep expertise in state-of-the-art LLM architectures, training, evaluation, and post-training techniques (SFT, DPO, RLHF, RLAIF) Preferred: - Experience in patents or publications at top-tier peer-reviewed conferences or journals - Experience in professional software and systems development Our inclusive culture empowers Amazonians to deliver the best results for our customers. If you have a disability and need a workplace accommodation or adjustment during the application and hiring process, including support for the interview or onboarding process, please visit https://amazon.jobs/content/en/how-we-hire/accommodations for more information. If the country/region you’re applying in isn’t listed, please contact your Recruiting Partner.
Match this job to your CV
ApplySarthi scores your CV against this role, shows the skills you are missing, and writes a tailored version for the application.
Check my match →Similar open roles
- Sr. Software Development Engineer, AmazonADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Recruiting Manager , Global Strategic SourcingADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Software Development Manager, Builder Foundations GRIDADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Risk Manager, RCS (UK), RCS (UK)ADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Software Development Manager , Prime Video Live StreamingADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Financial Analyst III, FOAA Accounts PayableADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- Financial Analyst I, FOAA Accounts PayableADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
- SPS Associate, ASSR ADCI - Karnataka · bengaluru
Need answers during your interview? Try Live Sarthi.
Live Sarthi, an Interview Sarthi app, shows answer suggestions during the call.
- Hidden from supported screen sharingThe overlay stays out of supported Windows screen captures.
- Answers start in about 1.5 secondsResponse time varies with your connection and model.
- From your own CVYour projects and your experience, not a generic script.
- 30 minutes freeThen ₹99 for a 2-day pass with unlimited calls — you pay for the days you are interviewing, not a subscription.
A Windows app, from the same team as ApplySarthi.
Listed on amazon · posted 2026-03-17. ApplySarthi collects openings and links to application pages; the role is advertised by ADCI - Karnataka, not by us.